No. 18 Farm Road #3848579 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848579
No: WM1030 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan No. 18 Farm Road [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|50/F), Middle Floor
Wai Ming Properties [Viewing Schedule] 18 Farm Road | Three Bedrooms, Two Living Rooms, Ensuite Bath

The finest single-building apartment on Upper Road in To Kwa Wan, with a southeast-facing view, featuring a highly practical three-bedroom layout, exceptional owner value, and excellent maintenance. Convenient transportation.
34 School Network [Wai Ming Real Estate] has been rooted in To Kwa Wan for over 40 years, always adhering to a professional attitude to serve our customers. We specialize in rentals and sales in the area, and welcome all owners to list their properties. We are confident th ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#61
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.98 Millions ( RMB 11.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
883 ft² ( 82.0 m²)
Unit Price: @14,700 ( RMB @139,398 /m² )
Saleable Area
661 ft² ( 61.4 m² )
Unit Price: @19,637 ( RMB @186,215 /m² )
Estate
No. 18 Farm Road
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|50/F),No. 18 Farm Road
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Farm Road
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C, G/f., 356 Mau Tau Wai Road, Kln.
Company License Number: E-156472-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 1

Contact

Jerry Chan

Personal License Number: E-327309

Tel:  852-68997xxx

No. 18 Farm Road - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $18,306
- 9.2%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$10.77 M
@ $18,379
+ 131.7%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $17,021
- 17.5%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $17,659
+ 82.8%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $17,871
+ 122.5%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,727
+ 10.6%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,137
+ 64.1%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $17,298
+ 115.7%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,899
+ 110.8%
2025-10-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,740
+ 25%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.