Sceneway Garden #3848343 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848343
No: M200845279 (by agent)

Lam Tin Sceneway Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(11-20|28/F),Block 9, Middle Floor
South-Facing Mid-Floor Three-Bedroom Suite, 720 Sq Ft

Genuine listings; inquiries welcome for both first-hand and second-hand sales and rentals.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#23
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.1 Millions ( RMB 8.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
910 ft² ( 84.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,099 ( RMB @105,250 /m² )
Saleable Area
720 ft² ( 66.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,028 ( RMB @133,026 /m² )
Estate
Sceneway Garden
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(11-20|28/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Sceneway Road
Lam Tin Station (alighting Stop)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Tin Shopping Centre, Kai Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kai Tin Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 119 Rental: 3
Midland

Contact

Grace Shum

Personal License Number: S-530780

Tel:  852-95125xxx

Sceneway Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sceneway Garden | Flat D, 18/F, Block 16
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $12,997
+ 83.7%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $12,067
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat H, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,029
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat F, 8/F, Block 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$9.16 M
@ $12,758
+ 252.3%
Sceneway Garden | Flat H, 24/F, Block 5
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $13,648
+ 171.6%
Sceneway Garden | Flat F, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,072
+ 30.5%
Sceneway Garden | Flat D, 9/F, Block 15
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $11,401
+ 55.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,029
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat D, Middle, Block 16
2026-04-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $12,997
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat B, High, Block 06
2026-04-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $12,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.