Park Metropolitan #3848342 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848342
No: M200426449 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Park Metropolitan [Agency Ads]
Unit L,Mid Floor(13-25|39/F), Middle Floor
High Floor With A Bright And Airy Feel, An Incredible Deal At Just $7.88 Million For A 2-Bedroom Apa

Spacious halls and rooms, a five-star clubhouse!!!

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#42
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
536 ft² ( 49.8 m² )
Unit Price: @14,925 ( RMB @141,532 /m² )
Estate
Park Metropolitan
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit L,Mid Floor(13-25|39/F),Park Metropolitan
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Yuet Wah Street
Mut Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong (yue Man Square) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong (yue Man Square)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 115 Rental: 3
Midland

Contact

Telance Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-424622

Tel:  852-68573xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Metropolitan - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,522
+ 1.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,395
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
636ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $14,151
+ 3.2%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
851ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $14,747
- 0.6%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
808ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $13,923
+ 1.5%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $14,709
+ 28.3%
2026-02-09
Land Registry
809ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $12,979
- 2.8%
2026-02-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
808ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $13,923
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
851ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $14,747
-
2025-12-29
Land Registry
588ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $12,755
- 12.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.