The Coast Line #3847064 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847064
No: M251730327 (by agent)

Yau Tong The Coast Line [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|33/F),第2A座,Phase Ii Of, Middle Floor
718' Three-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Room - Beautiful With Full Sea View

The three-bedroom suite includes a beautiful master bedroom, a well-proportioned layout, a master bedroom with a wardrobe, and all rooms have windows facing the sea.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#44
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
718 ft² ( 66.7 m² )
Unit Price: @15,320 ( RMB @145,022 /m² )
Estate
The Coast Line The Coast Line Phase 2
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|33/F),第2A座,Phase II Of The Coast Line
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Tung Yuen Street
Shung Tak Wai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 125 Rental: 3
Midland

Contact

Jack Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-225683

Tel:  852-92269xxx

The Coast Line - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,714
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $15,983
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,714
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $15,983
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,957
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,957
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $16,190
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $16,190
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $15,993
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $15,993
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.