Cetus Square Mile #3847049 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847049
No: D698145 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Cetus Square Mile [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-16|31/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
"Nt$5.2 Million For A Semi-New Apartment In Leo Place, Including Built-In Furniture" - One Bedroom A

*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#32
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
256 ft² ( 23.8 m² )
Unit Price: @20,313 ( RMB @192,287 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Cetus Square Mile
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-16|31/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Ka Shin Street
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 145 Rental: 89

Contact

Biu Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-627271

Tel:  852-98236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fai Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-370634

Tel:  852-56123xxx

Leo Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-443200

Tel:  852-60527xxx

Mark Kung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-221398

Tel:  852-53030xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cetus Square Mile - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Cetus Square Mile | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $21,036
- 25.9%
Cetus Square Mile | Flat L, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
193ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $19,689
- 21.9%
Cetus Square Mile | Flat H, 17/F, Tower 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
248ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $18,145
- 22.4%
Cetus Square Mile | Flat B, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $19,044
- 26.9%
Cetus Square Mile | Flat D, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-27
Market Info
Balcony
198ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $20,101
-
Cetus Square Mile | Flat F, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
233ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $19,828
- 24.3%
Cetus Square Mile | Flat L, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $19,689
-
Cetus Square Mile | Flat C, Low, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
252ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $19,444
-
Cetus Square Mile | Flat K, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
278ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $19,245
- 31.8%
Cetus Square Mile | Flat B, Low, Tower 1
2026-04-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
251ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $20,717
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.