Lung Cheung Building #3847030 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847030
No: SA450898 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Lung Cheung Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(6-15|15/F)
Entrance To Ho Man Tin Street, Unbeatable Large Single-Sided Space, Hkd 500,000 Renovation, Air-Cond

Real Estate Expert
The No.1 agent in the area has achieved outstanding results for 16 consecutive years from 2009 to 2025. Our company specializes in property sales, boasts professional Mandarin proficiency, is familiar with the area's environment and pricing, and regularly films KOL (Key Opinion Leader) presentations about the property, earning the trust of homeowners.
Familiar with bank mortgage payments and expenses; professional legal partners... Welcome to inquire.
Residential single-bui ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#64
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.45 Millions ( RMB 5.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
850 ft² ( 79.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,588 ( RMB @71,829 /m² )
Saleable Area
598 ft² ( 55.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,786 ( RMB @102,102 /m² )
Estate
Lung Cheung Building
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: High Floor(6-15|15/F),Lung Cheung Building
Building age: 61 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Waterloo Road
Ho Man Tin Street, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065871
Sell: 378 Rental: 131
Fu Wing Property Agency

Contact

Hero Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-053405

Tel:  852-93889xxx

Tel:  852-27768xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lung Cheung Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
715ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,671
+ 24%
Lung Cheung Building | Flat C, Middle, Lung Cheung Bldg
2026-01-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
715ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,671
-
2025-10-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.8 M
+ 240%
2025-10-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $7,231
+ 134%
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,653
+ 2.9%
Lung Cheung Building | Flat A, High, Lung Cheung Bldg
2025-07-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,653
-
2025-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $8,405
- 33.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.