Cherry Mansion #3846512 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846512
No: SA450878 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Cherry Mansion [Agency Ads]
High Floor(5-14|14/F)
❁Weekly Picks❁【Spherical Scene ● Open High-Rise ● Price Per Square Foot: $7,955】Key!

* Multiple elevators
* 6 minutes from Olympic Station
* 8 minutes from Mong Kok Station
* Two-bedroom apartment
* Eastward view of the stadium
* Top floor
* Requires climbing one flight of stairs (approximately 20 steps)

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#74
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.8 Millions ( RMB 2.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
352 ft² ( 32.7 m² )
Unit Price: @7,955 ( RMB @75,304 /m² )
Estate
Cherry Mansion
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(5-14|14/F),Cherry Mansion
Building age: 61 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.17-39, 19a, 23a-35a & 39a Oak Street
Ming Kei College, Cherry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Kei College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, No.56-58 Temple Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-101713
Sell: 51 Rental: 29
March Property Agency

Contact

Dovis Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-65681xxx

Cathy Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-93410xxx

Tel:  852-93190xxx

Vanessa Lam

Personal License Number: S607075

Tel:  852-92280xxx

William Au Name Card

Personal License Number: S-619534

Tel:  852-92285xxx

Cherry Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
292ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $7,808
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,032
- -
2025-09-22
Land Registry
624ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $5,096
+ 6%
2025-07-09
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $6,107
+ 300%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.58 M
+ 34.2%
2025-04-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.4 M
+ 110.5%
2025-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
- -
2025-04-16
Land Registry
624ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,808
- 23.1%
2024-12-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.5 M
+ 76.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.