Celestial Heights #3846291 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846291
No: MMH153 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Celestial Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit 12,Low Floor(8-19|58/F),Apartment No. 12,Phase 2
Traditional Luxury Residence, With A Prime Location

An ideal choice for those who pursue a refined lifestyle.
The surrounding environment is tranquil, and the school network is 34, with abundant educational resources within the Kowloon City secondary school network, ensuring children can enjoy a high-quality education. Furthermore, the nearby amenities are diverse and plentiful, easily meeting your needs for shopping and leisure. The bright and airy layout allows every corner to be bathed in sunlight, allowing you to enjoy the natural scenery wh ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 21.5 Millions ( RMB 18.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,491 ft² ( 138.5 m²)
Unit Price: @14,420 ( RMB @136,623 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,137 ft² ( 105.6 m² )
Unit Price: @18,909 ( RMB @179,154 /m² )
Estate
Celestial Heights Celestial Height
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit 12,Low Floor(8-19|58/F),APARTMENT NO. 12,PHASE 2
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.80 Sheung Lok Street
Sheung Lok Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27 Rental: 20
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

May Mui

Personal License Number: S-631596

Tel:  852-69275xxx

Celestial Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,579ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,873
+ 44.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,746ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $20,619
+ 14.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$26.68 M
@ $21,310
+ 33.7%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,604ft²
HKD$33.88 M
@ $21,122
+ 4.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$21.82 M
@ $17,428
+ 10.2%
2026-04-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,582ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,837
-
2026-04-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,582ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,837
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$23.8 M
@ $19,010
+ 48.5%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $19,169
+ 12.9%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,567ft²
HKD$31.38 M
@ $20,026
+ 12.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.