Sky Tower #3846176 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846176
No: AS05130407 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Sky Tower [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|58/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
"Aoyun Peak Special Zone • Entry 788" - Stunning Mountain Views • Inner Garden Sea Views • Any Apart

Abundant listings • Carefully selected • 24-hour availability • Price negotiation experts • Always ready to help • We have listings to assist you
whatsapp 24hrs ✆ Jess 57O3898O
WeChat: jessrealty
Specializing in properties in: To Kwa Wan, Hung Hom, Whampoa, Ho Man Tin, Ao Yun Feng, Xiang Long Wan, Xin Rong Garden, Di Ting Hao Yuan, Nong Pu Road 18, Jia Jing Garden, Chao Lou, Wei Heng Chang New Village, Bi Li Garden, Sunshine Plaza, Sheng Yu Men, Whampoa Garden, Whampoa New Village, Hai Yi Hao ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
New World
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#290
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.88 Millions ( RMB 7.82 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.66 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
689 ft² ( 64.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,888 ( RMB @122,108 /m² )
Saleable Area
521 ft² ( 48.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,044 ( RMB @161,484 /m² )
Estate
Sky Tower
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|58/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Sung Wong Toi Road
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tam Kung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 30 Rental: 8

Contact

Ken Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E379943

Tel:  852-90294xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jess Woo Name Card

Personal License Number: E484915

Tel:  852-57038xxx

Tel:  852-54074xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $18,584
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $15,616
+ 277.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,514
+ 95%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,701
- 6.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $16,991
+ 217%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,326
+ 213.7%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
519ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,303
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,846
+ 191%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,740
- 1.3%
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
454ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $18,612
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.