Sky Tower #3845975 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845975
No: CS71573731 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Sky Tower [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(18-28|58/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Sky Tower 2-Bed Nw Open View | Sunset & Panoramic City View | Saleable 520Sf

Sky Tower - Rare 2-Bedroom with Northwest Open View & Beautiful Sunset!
Saleable: 520 sq ft | Gross: 689 sq ft (Efficiency 75%)
Practical 2-bedroom layout with open kitchen, bright and spacious.
Northwest facing with unobstructed panoramic city & sunset views. Both living room and bedrooms enjoy stunning scenery and mountain backdrop.
Modern light-tone renovation with built-in lighting and cabinetry.
Features a fun children’s room with bunk bed. Contemporary bathroom with marble finish and well- ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#181
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.88 Millions ( RMB 7.82 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.66 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
689 ft² ( 64.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,888 ( RMB @122,108 /m² )
Saleable Area
521 ft² ( 48.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,044 ( RMB @161,484 /m² )
Estate
Sky Tower
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(18-28|58/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Sung Wong Toi Road
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tam Kung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 12 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yang Jinzhe Name Card

Personal License Number: E-494997

Tel:  852-55411xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Li Ho Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-668325

Tel:  852-55118xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $16,764
+ 301.9%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $18,584
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $15,616
+ 277.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,514
+ 95%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,701
- 6.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $16,991
+ 217%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,326
+ 213.7%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
519ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,303
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,846
+ 191%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,740
- 1.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.