Bayview #3845946 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845946
No: M250837773 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Bayview [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-29|48/F), Middle Floor
Rarely Seen Stunning Southeast China Sea View

Unobstructed sea view, exquisitely designed

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#36
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.4 Millions ( RMB 10.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.42 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
603 ft² ( 56.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,905 ( RMB @179,195 /m² )
Estate
Bayview
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-29|48/F),Bayview
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Yuk Yat Street
Lok Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lok Shan Road, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Heung Road, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M2-la301,level 3,kai Tak Mall 2,kai Tak Sports Park,kowloon City ,lin.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 34 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Kevin Sit

Personal License Number: S-143877

Tel:  852-60920xxx

Bayview - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
890ft²
HKD$14.16 M
@ $15,910
+ 0.8%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,496
- 9.9%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
890ft²
HKD$13.73 M
@ $15,427
- 1.2%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
585ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,214
+ 7.9%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
890ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,629
+ 10.4%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$14.29 M
@ $16,329
- 8.1%
2025-11-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
603ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $16,053
- 3.8%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,764
+ 4.6%
2025-07-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $14,572
- 9.2%
2025-07-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $16,571
- 0.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.