Grand Waterfront #3845568 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845568
No: G050010 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Grand Waterfront [Agency Ads]
High Floor(39-50|62/F),Tower 2
**Three Bedrooms Have Severely Low Water Levels, Offering Unobstructed Views Of The Fireworks Displa

**Welcome to book viewings and collaborations; truly exceptional pieces are becoming increasingly rare.**

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#74
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.3 Millions ( RMB 8.19 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
757 ft² ( 70.3 m²)
Unit Price: @12,285 ( RMB @116,394 /m² )
Saleable Area
549 ft² ( 51.0 m² )
Unit Price: @16,940 ( RMB @160,498 /m² )
Estate
Grand Waterfront
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(39-50|62/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 San Ma Tau Street
Grand Waterfront( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Grand Waterfront, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.g25, G/f., Grand Waterfront Plaza, To Kwa Wan, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-035976
Sell: 17 Rental: 10
Century 21 Echouse

Contact

Alan Fu

Personal License Number: E-004797

Tel:  852-98208xxx

Tel:  86-8613543285xxx

Grand Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
-
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 51/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 6.7%
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $15,234
- 8.3%
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,860
- 14.5%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $16,066
+ 91.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $16,264
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
-
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,792
+ 39.2%
Grand waterfront | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 5
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.17 M
@ $16,793
+ 14.6%
Grand waterfront | Flat H, 52/F, Tower 2
2026-03-12
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $16,894
+ 135%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.