The Arcadia #3845516 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845516
No: CJ78573955 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin The Arcadia [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(3-12|12/F),Block 1,Building, Middle Floor
Ho Man Tin School District 34, With Parking Available, Close To Kowloon City, Shopping, Dining, And

Ho Man Tin School District 34, Sino Land large-scale housing estate, with parking space, quiet environment.
The intervals are four-dimensional and practical.
High utilization rate
It is very convenient for shopping, dining and transportation near Kowloon City.
2 minutes to Kowloon City Centre
3 minutes from Sung Wong Toi MTR station, convenient transportation with easy access to the MTR station.
Great value

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#69
Carpark
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.32 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,378 ft² ( 128.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,160 ( RMB @96,261 /m² )
Saleable Area
966 ft² ( 89.7 m² )
Unit Price: @14,493 ( RMB @137,314 /m² )
Estate
The Arcadia BUILDING
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(3-12|12/F),BLOCK 1,BUILDING
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Forfar Road
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍城福佬道12號博林軒地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 21 Rental: 16
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Mio Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268498

Tel:  852-97538xxx

The Arcadia - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
966ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $13,975
+ 125%
2025-12-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
966ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $13,975
-
2024-06-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
952ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $12,185
+ 93.3%
2024-04-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
952ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $14,055
- 0.6%
2023-11-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
935ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $14,866
+ 31.6%
2023-11-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
955ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $14,555
-
2023-10-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
952ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $13,655
+ 133.8%
2022-08-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
949ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $14,542
+ 120.4%
The Arcadia | Flat B, Block 1
2022-03-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
916ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $18,646
+ 143.3%
2021-05-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$15.75 M
@ $16,845
+ 196%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.