Yen Yee Mansion #3845316 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845316
No: 108672 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Yen Yee Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|22/F), Middle Floor
He Wentian ~ Top Schools Network ~ Connecting In All Directions

Located in Ho Man Tin, a prestigious school district, in a prime location with a quiet yet vibrant atmosphere. Conveniently located near the MTR, East Rail Line, and major shopping malls like MOKO and Langham Place. All essential amenities are readily available. Approximately a 10-minute walk to the Metropolitan University, Pui Ching Middle/Primary School, and DBS. Suitable for rental or owner-occupancy.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#45
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,020 ( RMB @85,460 /m² )
Saleable Area
365 ft² ( 33.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,603 ( RMB @119,407 /m² )
Estate
Yen Yee Mansion
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|22/F),Yen Yee Mansion
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.29-33 Soares Avenue
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港九龍何文田太平道18號地下
Company License Number: C-043688
Sell: 4 Rental: 6
Full On Property Consultant Limited

Contact

Cindy Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-167393

Tel:  852-93777xxx

Victor Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-305613

Tel:  852-94315xxx

Tel:  852-27118xxx

Joanne Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-145766

Tel:  852-91428xxx

Yen Yee Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,257
+ 71.5%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
365ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,000
- 25.8%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $5,249
+ 17.6%
2025-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 510ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,843
+ 116.2%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$3.02 M
@ $5,980
-
2025-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
365ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $11,233
- 15.5%
2025-01-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
365ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $11,233
-
2024-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,525
-
2024-01-23
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,911
-
2023-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,598
+ 275%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.