Tai Gardens #3845096 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845096
No: 007007 (by agent)

Kowloon City Tai Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|11/F), Middle Floor
Tai Garden – A Rare Find In The 34-School Zone, 3-Bedroom 1 Bathroomswith Parking Space, Ne

Tai Gardens, located at 285 Prince Edward Road West, is a single-block old-style residential building completed in August 1973. It comprises 35 units with saleable areas ranging from approximately 480 to 1,016 square feet. Situated in a traditional upscale residential area, it falls within Primary School Net 34 and Kowloon City Secondary School Net, boasting a prime location.
Tai Gardens Property Details:
Address: 285 Prince Edward Road West, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon
Date of joining: August 1973
...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#49
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions ( RMB 5.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
656 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,604 ( RMB @91,033 /m² )
Saleable Area
565 ft² ( 52.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,150 ( RMB @105,687 /m² )
Estate
Tai Gardens
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|11/F),Tai Gardens
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.285 Prince Edward Road West
Earl Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Earl Street, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
La Salle Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No 17, Victory Building, No 113 Carpenter Road , Kowloon City, Kowloon. Www.c21allinone.com, Fluent In Cantonese, Mandarin And English,wechat:jckc6847
Company License Number: C-067348-A000
Sell: 36 Rental: 10
Century 21 All In One Property

Contact

Ms Chang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-272193

Tel:  852-68473xxx

Tai Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 656ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $6,860
+ 119.5%
2023-05-03
Land Registry
Carpark
565ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $12,743
+ 79.1%
2022-11-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $13,583
- 6%
2022-09-15
Land Registry
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-09-08
Market Info
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-06-01
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $11,811
- 7.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.