Hamden Court #3845034 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845034
No: Y009548 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Hamden Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|26/F),Block B
Rare Panoramic View Of The Entire Southeast Garden

Kangliyuan 435' 378
Magnificent Garden 522' 570
Fengyi Building 575' 498 parking spaces, Yili Mansion 293' 308

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#124
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.96 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
501 ft² ( 46.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,982 ( RMB @85,138 /m² )
Saleable Area
374 ft² ( 34.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,032 ( RMB @114,048 /m² )
Estate
Hamden Court
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 41 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.149-151 Hong Ning Road
Hong Ning Road Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Wah South Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lok Wah South Estate, Chun Wah Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 觀塘康寧道45號宜安中心地下1b號舖
Company License Number: C-060245
Sell: 4 Rental: 3
Myhome Property

Contact

Chris Lo

Personal License Number: E-006241

Tel:  852-26139xxx

Tel:  852-66553xxx

Frankie Wong

Personal License Number: E-384548

Tel:  852-26132xxx

Tel:  852-62806xxx

Jacky Chan

Personal License Number: E-242138

Tel:  852-26132xxx

Tel:  852-96096xxx

Gary Lo

Personal License Number: S-061700

Tel:  852-26139xxx

Tel:  852-60766xxx

Hamden Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hamden Court | Flat 7, 4/F, Block A
2025-12-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $9,210
+ 75.8%
Hamden Court | Flat 4, 8/F, Block A
2025-11-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $10,486
- 14.6%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $11,458
+ 273.3%
2025-10-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $10,665
+ 22.6%
Hamden Court | Flat 6, 7/F, Block B
2025-10-28
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,547
+ 42.5%
2025-10-24
Market Info
391ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $10,665
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,750
+ 61.8%
Hamden Court | Flat 6, 3/F, Block B
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,421
-
2025-08-22
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,547
-
Hamden Court | Flat 5, 6/F, Block B
2025-08-06
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 501ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,745
+ 676%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.