The Coast Line #3844769 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844769
No: Duj222 (by agent)

Yau Tong The Coast Line [Agency Ads]
High Floor,第3座,Phase Ii Of
Brand New, Never Lived In, 2-Bedroom Apartment With Built-In Staircase And Rooftop Terrace

【Kwun Tong, Lam Tin, Yau Tong】Transaction Experts️ Top choice for agents in the area, experienced, professional and reliable Daily Updates. Know the owner's bottom price. To schedule a viewing, please call . Contact me anytime
Owners are welcome to entrust us with their properties and inquire about prices.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
12 days ago posted
Visited#255
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.98 Millions ( RMB 7.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.69 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,203 ( RMB @163,479 /m² )
Estate
The Coast Line The Coast Line Phase 2
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: High Floor,第3座,Phase II Of The Coast Line
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Tung Yuen Street
Shung Tak Wai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2d, Level 4, Sceneway Plaza, No. 8 Sceneway Road, Lam Tin, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 9 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Alice Lui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-473561

Tel:  852-95235xxx

Tel:  86-13149988xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Coast Line - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,579
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $16,140
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,579
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $16,140
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $15,809
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $15,809
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,714
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $15,983
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,714
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $15,983
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.