Metro Harbour View #3844642 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844642
No: hxhx (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Metro Harbour View [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-14|48/F),Block 10
(Super Bargain Price!) Opportunity Is Here! Furnished Two-Bedroom Apartment In A Residential Complex

Having worked in real estate agency for many years, I focus on providing clients with professional property search services and actively answering any questions they may have about buildings.
We provide clear guidance and advice on purchasing properties, understanding property information, and mortgage-related issues, aiming to help every client find the most suitable property. Please feel free to contact Kathy Tsang anytime.

Apartment
Apartment
HK Ferry
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.68 Millions ( RMB 5.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
584 ft² ( 54.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,438 ( RMB @108,522 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
408 ft² ( 37.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,373 ( RMB @155,345 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Metro Harbour View
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-14|48/F),BLOCK 10
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Lee Street
Metro Harbour View, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metro Harbourview( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chui Yu Road, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B3, G/.f, No. 333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-061977
Sell: 60 Rental: 59
Sy Pacific Property Limited

Contact

Kathy Tsang

Personal License Number: S-529972

Tel:  852-65474xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro Harbour View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $16,458
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, 36/F, Block 8
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,304
+ 134.4%
Metro Harbour View | Flat F, 40/F, Block 4
2026-04-30
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $16,257
+ 10.8%
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, Low, Tower 3, Phase 1
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $17,508
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat E, 21/F, Block 10
2026-04-28
Land Registry
348ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $16,379
+ 8.6%
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
347ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,850
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat D, 36/F, Block 2
2026-04-16
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$6.59 M
@ $19,157
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$9.12 M
@ $17,813
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
368ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,304
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.