Winfair Building #3844450 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844450
No: D170854 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Winfair Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Mid Floor(12-21|21/F), Middle Floor
Investment Or Selfuse Are Good

INVESTMENT OR SELFUSE ARE GOOD

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#69
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.8 Millions ( RMB 2.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
345 ft² ( 32.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,116 ( RMB @76,895 /m² )
Saleable Area
267 ft² ( 24.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,487 ( RMB @99,359 /m² )
Estate
Winfair Building
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Mid Floor(12-21|21/F),Winfair Building
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Yuk Wah Crescent
Chu Fung House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Hang Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Hang Lane, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3153, Flat 3 Lok Fu Place, No. 198 Junction Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-025611
Sell: 205 Rental: 42
Gamway Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kong

Personal License Number: S-331043

Tel:  852-63890xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Winfair Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-26
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,236
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 345ft²
HKD$2.29 M
@ $6,638
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 357ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $7,423
+ 253.3%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $8,464
+ 88.6%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 357ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,204
+ 281%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
Gross 357ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $6,947
-
2025-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 345ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $7,101
+ 226.7%
2025-05-27
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$2.64 M
@ $9,880
- 34.1%
2025-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 345ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,145
+ 269.2%
2024-10-07
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $6,742
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.