Jubilant Place #3844206 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844206
No: 001586 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Jubilant Place [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(10-19|19/F),Tower 3
『Bank-Estimated Price』 ✰ Beautifully Renovated Southeast-Facing Apartment In A High-Quality Estate ✰

# It's about a 6-minute walk along the MTR line to To Kwa Wan MTR station.
# Supermarkets and restaurants have everything
# 34 Top Universities Network
# Extremely convenient transportation with multiple cross-harbour bus routes

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Hong Kong Housing
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#55
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
691 ft² ( 64.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,012 ( RMB @113,708 /m² )
Saleable Area
566 ft² ( 52.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,664 ( RMB @138,812 /m² )
Estate
Jubilant Place
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(10-19|19/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.99 Pau Chung Street
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Tau Kok Road, Ma Tau Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
San Shan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 17a Pak Tai Street Ma Tau Wai, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-049035
Sell: 9 Rental: 8
Prime Realty Consultant Limited

Contact

Claire Lau

Personal License Number: E-356438

Tel:  852-94143xxx

Tel:  852-27134xxx

Amy Ng

Personal License Number: E-311234

Tel:  852-96760xxx

Jubilant Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Jubilant Place | Flat B, Middle, Block 2
2026-04-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
778ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $12,147
-
Jubilant Place | Flat C, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-03-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
839ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $9,988
- 27.1%
Jubilant Place | Flat F, 14/F, Tower 7
2026-02-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $10,499
- 28%
Jubilant Place | Flat B, 18/F, Tower 4
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $12,290
+ 122.3%
Jubilant Place | Flat G, 17/F, Tower 5
2025-12-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Gross 955ft²
HKD$9.55 M
@ $10,000
+ 118%
Jubilant Place | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 4
2025-12-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $12,010
- 6.2%
Jubilant Place | Flat E, 8/F, Tower 3
2025-12-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,184
- 17.4%
Jubilant Place | Flat A, 15/F, Tower 7
2025-12-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 741ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $10,391
+ 56.8%
Jubilant Place | Flat F, Low, Block 4
2025-11-28
Market Info
4 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $12,010
-
Jubilant Place | Flat G, 11/F, Tower 5
2025-10-23
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Gross 955ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $8,482
+ 8.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.