Fung Chuen Court #3844000 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844000
No: 82983 (by agent)

Diamond Hill Fung Chuen Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|34/F), Middle Floor
Green And White Residential Building, 2 Bedrooms, Fully Furnished, Ready To Move In.

Convenient transportation, tranquil environment, and convenient access to large shopping malls and markets. We specialize in properties in the Wong Tai Sin district, with a complete range of listings, including other units not listed here. Feel free to call for inquiries; give yourself a chance.
Years of experience providing professional property buying and selling services Bank referrals for mortgages, property valuations Lawyer referrals, utilities (water, electricity, gas) name transfers Mor ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#45
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.97 Millions ( RMB 3.5 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
587 ft² ( 54.5 m²)
Unit Price: @6,763 ( RMB @64,104 /m² )
Saleable Area
443 ft² ( 41.2 m² )
Unit Price: @8,962 ( RMB @84,948 /m² )
Estate
Fung Chuen Court
Kowloon Diamond Hill
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|34/F),Fung Chuen Court
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.80 Po Kong Village
Fung Chuen Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fu Yau Building, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fu Yau Building( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍黃大仙鳳德道51號a1地舖
Company License Number: C-095931-A003
Sell: 118 Rental: 7
Century 21 Ideatop Property Agency

Contact

Eva Name Card

Personal License Number: E-080906

Tel:  852-66938xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Elaine Name Card

Personal License Number: S-311968

Tel:  852-64857xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fung Chuen Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 509ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,894
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,113
+ 79.2%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 528ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $6,723
+ 393.1%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 528ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,061
+ 280.8%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $6,008
-
2025-11-19
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$2.99 M
@ $7,346
+ 3.8%
2025-11-17
Land Registry
Gross 509ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,269
+ 77%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 497ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,646
-
2025-10-21
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$4.61 M
@ $6,412
-
2025-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 791ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $4,210
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.