Yuen King Building #3843672 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843672
No: 00089457 (by agent)

Mong Kok Yuen King Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|11/F), Middle Floor
Loss/Acquisition Of Lot/Bamboo Shoots/Investment To Rent First-Class Two-Bedroom/Approx.

Located at the intersection of Sai Yeung Choi Street and Shandong Street, opposite the Bank Center subway station.
Property: Located in Yau Tsim Mong District, School District 32. Underwent major renovations. Ground floor with spacious lobby. 407 sq ft two-bedroom unit. Owner is sincerely selling. Viewings welcome. Listing date changed: 11/05/2026

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#205
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.5 Millions ( RMB 3.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
407 ft² ( 37.8 m² )
Unit Price: @8,600 ( RMB @81,848 /m² )
Estate
Yuen King Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|11/F),Yuen King Building
Building age: 58 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.26 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
Shantung Street Mong Kok (s20)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nelson Street Mong Kok (s19)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nelson Street Mong Kok (s18)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11b, G/f, Tsui Yuen Mansion Block 2, No.2-20 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-086617
Sell: 11 Rental: 23
Golden House Realty Limited

Contact

Emma Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-335743

Tel:  852-92909xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
684ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $6,404
- 17.4%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.95 M
+ 53.1%
2025-03-24
Land Registry
391ft²
HKD$2.91 M
@ $7,442
+ 107.9%
2024-05-31
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,333
- 28.6%
2024-05-31
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $8,000
- 17.2%
2024-01-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.1 M
-
2023-11-09
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,778
- 29.6%
2023-09-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.28 M
-
2023-09-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
-
2023-05-17
Land Registry
415ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,590
+ 32.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.