128 Waterloo #3843164 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843164
No: MVC154 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin 128 Waterloo [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(10-21|21/F)
Beautiful Two-Bedroom Apartment In A Relatively New Building On Waterloo Road, Boundary Street!

The owner, who lives here himself, is selling to upgrade his property. There have been three large-scale transactions in the same housing estate recently, so this property is definitely worth buying!

Apartment
Apartment
Chun Wo
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#79
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m² )
Unit Price: @26,437 ( RMB @250,478 /m² )
Estate
128 Waterloo
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(10-21|21/F),128 Waterloo
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.128 Waterloo Road
Earl Street, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Caritas Dormitory Prince Edward, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Earl Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27 Rental: 20
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Kin On Name Card

Personal License Number: s-593408

Tel:  852-95418xxx

128 Waterloo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,258ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $19,078
+ 700%
2026-03-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,257ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $19,093
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $22,806
- 28.1%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $20,145
- 52.7%
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,258ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $27,822
-
2025-08-27
Land Registry
342ft²
HKD$12.81 M
@ $37,468
-
2025-08-26
Land Registry
342ft²
HKD$12.56 M
@ $36,731
-
2025-08-25
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$18.98 M
@ $34,437
-
2025-08-12
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$18.92 M
@ $36,253
-
2025-08-12
Land Registry
579ft²
HKD$19.54 M
@ $33,751
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.