Hong Wah Court #3842808 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842808

Lam Tin Hong Wah Court [Landlord Ads]
Unit 16,Low Floor(1-10|37/F),C Hong Wah
Suitable For Investment Or Family Use

simple decoration and clean

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#309
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.13 Millions ( RMB 2.76 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
482 ft² ( 44.8 m²)
Unit Price: @6,494 ( RMB @61,528 /m² )
Estate
Hong Wah Court
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Unit 16,Low Floor(1-10|37/F),C HONG WAH
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$527
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Lin Tak Road
Hing Tin( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Wah Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus-bus Interchange( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

marvin leung

Tel:  852-92661xxx

Hong Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $9,711
+ 21.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,842
+ 10.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $9,054
+ 109.3%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $9,191
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $8,895
+ 102.6%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $9,026
+ 107.9%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $8,676
- 0.6%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,983
- 29.6%
Hong Wah Court | Flat 5, 1/F, C Hong Wah
2026-01-30
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $8,105
+ 2.7%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
1 Room
346ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $8,439
+ 4.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.