Woodview Court #3842469 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842469
No: KL-11188 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Woodview Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|23/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
2-Bedroom Apartment With Parking Space In Mid-Rise

Additionally, Fengyi Building (2 bedrooms, 575 square meters usable area) is selling for 4.98 million RMB including a parking space; Kangliyuan (2 bedrooms, 435 square meters usable area) is selling for 4.48 million RMB including a parking space; and Leyiyuan (583 square meters usable area) is selling for 5.68 million RMB including a parking space.
Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#393
Decoration
Carpark
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.18 Millions ( RMB 4.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,333 ( RMB @88,465 /m² )
Estate
Woodview Court
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|23/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.75 Kung Lok Road
Woodview Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Wah Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mu Kuang English School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No.73 Hong Ning Road Kwun Tong
Company License Number: E-146695(A000)
Sell: 18 Rental: 14
Kam Lung Property Agency Co.

Contact

Kenneth

Personal License Number: E-328499

Tel:  852-90101xxx

Woodview Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Woodview Court | Flat B, 6/F, Block 1
2026-03-30
Land Registry
555ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $7,117
+ 20.9%
Woodview Court | Flat H, 12/F, Block 1
2025-10-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
Woodview Court | Flat C, 5/F, Block 1
2025-07-31
Land Registry
Carpark
541ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,209
+ 38.3%
Woodview Court | Flat G, 6/F, Block 1
2025-07-10
Land Registry
534ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,116
+ 126.2%
Woodview Court | Flat D, 17/F, Block 2
2025-07-09
Land Registry
Carpark
541ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,612
-
Woodview Court | Flat B, 18/F, Block 2
2025-06-03
Land Registry
Carpark
555ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $9,820
+ 263.3%
Woodview Court | Flat H, 19/F, Block 1
2025-05-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.25 M
-
Woodview Court | Flat E, 14/F, Block 1
2025-04-07
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 58.2%
Woodview Court | Flat C, 10/F, Block 2
2025-03-12
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,318
+ 136.8%
Woodview Court | Flat G, 12/F, Block 2
2025-02-25
Land Registry
534ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $7,828
+ 45.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.