#3840103 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3840103
No: 2006789 (by agent)

Discovery Bay [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|17/F),Jovial Court, Capeland Drive-Peninsula Village
Sole Agent - 3 Bedrooms With Open View

*** SOLE AGENT ***
3 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms,
open view,
peaceful surroundings,
for sale in vacant possession.

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#245
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.25 Millions ( RMB 4.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
903 ft² ( 83.9 m²)
Unit Price: @5,814 ( RMB @55,133 /m² )
Saleable Area
709 ft² ( 65.9 m² )
Unit Price: @7,405 ( RMB @70,221 /m² )
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Jovial Court, Discovery Bay City Lantau Island

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 113, 1/f Db Plaza, Discovery Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-001576
Sell: 16
Century 21 Newcourt Realty

Contact

Sales Team

Personal License Number: C-001576

Tel:  852-46119xxx

Tel:  852-29879xxx

Discovery Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,161
- 15.5%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,113
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,133ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $11,721
+ 44.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $10,914
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $9,563
+ 360%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,495ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $9,030
+ 9.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$5.76 M
@ $7,629
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 689ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $8,244
+ 26.2%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
769ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $7,672
+ 78.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,133ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $11,871
+ 74.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.