Rhythm Garden #3839341 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3839341
No: SK3289832 (by agent)

San Po Kong Rhythm Garden [Agency Ads]
Room D
Distant Mountain View, Open And Airy, Three Bedrooms And Two Living Rooms

Distant mountain views, open and tranquil, three bedrooms and two living rooms

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#365
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Mountain view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.78 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
588 ft² ( 54.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,531 ( RMB @109,743 /m² )
Estate
Rhythm Garden
Kowloon San Po Kong
Block and Unit: D
Building age: 26 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.242 Choi Hung Road
Rhythm Garden, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Rhythm Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon East Regional Police Headquarters, Concord( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍新蒲崗
Company License Number: C-088563
Sell: 1 Rental: 38
Wang Tai Property

Contact

Wong

Personal License Number: S-389019

Tel:  852-66755xxx

Wong

Personal License Number: S-653624

Tel:  852-46425xxx

Rhythm Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Rhythm Garden | Flat J, 10/F, Block 3
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $10,918
+ 13%
Rhythm Garden | Flat J, 4/F, Block 5
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $9,269
+ 271.6%
Rhythm Garden | Flat J, 14/F, Block 7
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $10,307
+ 258.6%
Rhythm Garden | Flat J, 17/F, Block 3
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$6.09 M
@ $10,354
+ 319.4%
Rhythm Garden | Flat A, 19/F, Block 6
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $10,151
+ 308.6%
Rhythm Garden | Flat C, 21/F, Block 7
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
589ft²
HKD$6.34 M
@ $10,761
+ 317.7%
Rhythm Garden | Flat B, 14/F, Block 8
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
589ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $10,323
+ 20.4%
Rhythm Garden | Flat B, 17/F, Block 6
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $10,575
+ 310.2%
Rhythm Garden | Flat D, 21/F, Block 7
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$0.2 M
@ $340
- 86.5%
Rhythm Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Block 3
2026-01-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,760
+ 274.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.