Folkland Mansion #3839144 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3839144
No: S699842 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Folkland Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(2-11|15/F)
Super Bargain 3-Bedroom Unit For Sale, Built In 1934, Practical Layout.

*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#112
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.4 Millions ( RMB 3.88 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,382 ( RMB @89,015 /m² )
Saleable Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,168 ( RMB @105,961 /m² )
Estate
Folkland Mansion
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(2-11|15/F),Folkland Mansion
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Walnut Street
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting Out Area, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fuk Lee Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 141 Rental: 80

Contact

Carson Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-233133

Tel:  852-66792xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mark Kung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-221398

Tel:  852-53030xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Biu Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-627271

Tel:  852-98236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kola Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460170

Tel:  852-98362xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Folkland Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $10,595
+ 24.3%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 469ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,102
-
2025-10-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,714
+ 1.5%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
Gross 374ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,358
+ 268.4%
2025-06-20
Land Registry
Gross 374ft²
HKD$3.13 M
@ $8,369
+ 184.5%
2025-06-18
Land Registry
Gross 375ft²
HKD$2.93 M
@ $7,813
+ 218.5%
2025-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
394ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $11,624
+ 17.4%
2024-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
316ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $9,177
- 0.7%
2024-06-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
316ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $10,601
-
2023-11-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $10,552
- 18.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.