Balwin Court #3838277 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3838277
No: M250086278 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Balwin Court [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(1-10|15/F),Block 1
**Last Chance To Sell To You!** Major Repairs Completed, Parking Space Included For Under 10 Million

Mid-level, three-bedroom, large apartment – rare and practical; Ho Man Tin offers the cheapest option; truly the last chance.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#185
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
938 ft² ( 87.1 m²)
Unit Price: @10,448 ( RMB @99,129 /m² )
Saleable Area
815 ft² ( 75.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,025 ( RMB @114,092 /m² )
Estate
Balwin Court
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(1-10|15/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 50 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.154-164 Argyle Street
Kowloon Hospital Main Building And West Wing, Argy( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Astrid( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍塘達之路28號又一樓9地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 30
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Kevin Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-049326

Tel:  852-92272xxx

Joey Sit Name Card

Personal License Number: S-067756

Tel:  852-96410xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Balwin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Balwin Court | Flat D, 8/F, Block 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
639ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $13,146
+ 162.5%
Balwin Court | Flat A, 7/F, Block 3
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
815ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $12,491
+ 18.4%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Carpark
639ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $11,659
-
2026-01-31
Market Info
639ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $11,659
-
Balwin Court | Flat C, 3/F, Block 5
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Carpark
649ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $12,142
+ 51.5%
2026-01-09
Market Info
649ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $12,142
-
Balwin Court | Flat D, 8/F, Block 3
2025-11-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
649ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $5,855
- 62%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
639ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $12,019
+ 4.1%
Balwin Court | Flat B, 5/F, Block 3
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 938ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $8,316
-
Balwin Court | Flat B, 7/F, Block 2
2025-10-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
815ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $10,454
+ 23.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.