The Knightsbridge #3835776 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3835776
No: M251848926 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Knightsbridge [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|31/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
A New Landmark Of Luxury Residences In Kowloon, Overlooking The Sea And Sky, Boasting Stunning Views

High-floor, open layout, 4 bedrooms, 2 ensuite rooms plus maid's room, southwest facing, overlooking Victoria Harbour fireworks and sea views, private elevator lobby, high privacy. Other 4-bedroom units available in the Sky Tower are not listed here...
High-floor, open layout, 4 bedrooms, 2 ensuite rooms plus maid's room, southwest facing, overlooking Victoria Harbour fireworks and sea views, private elevator lobby, high privacy. Other 4-bedroom units available in the Sky Tower are not listed h ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#182
Created:2026-05-05 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 49 Millions ( RMB 43.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$24.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,259 ft² ( 117.0 m² )
Unit Price: @38,920 ( RMB @370,870 /m² )
Estate
The Knightsbridge
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|31/F),Tower 8
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
22 Shing Fung Road
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M2-la301,level 3,kai Tak Mall 2,kai Tak Sports Park,kowloon City ,lin.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Kevin Sit Name Card

Personal License Number: S-143877

Tel:  852-60920xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,258ft²
HKD$47.11 M
@ $37,448
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat C, 31/F, Tower 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
635ft²
HKD$15.68 M
@ $24,693
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,382ft²
HKD$48.77 M
@ $35,289
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1,102ft²
HKD$41.14 M
@ $37,331
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 6/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1,117ft²
HKD$37.71 M
@ $33,760
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
635ft²
HKD$14.05 M
@ $22,126
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 8
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1,259ft²
HKD$53.81 M
@ $42,740
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1,258ft²
HKD$45.57 M
@ $36,224
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
1,085ft²
HKD$35.3 M
@ $32,535
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat C, 32/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
635ft²
HKD$16.17 M
@ $25,457
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.