No. 18 Farm Road #3824835 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3824835
No: 035875 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan No. 18 Farm Road [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|50/F), Middle Floor
3-Bedroom Master Suite [Southeast Sea View • Sun Hung Kai Properties' King Of Buildings]

Quiet and beautiful high-rise environment with practical layout, double balconies, multiple windows for ventilation, viewings welcome, sea view of Kai Tak Sports Ground.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#368
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Sea view
Simple
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.68 Millions ( RMB 11.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
883 ft² ( 82.0 m²)
Unit Price: @14,360 ( RMB @136,837 /m² )
Saleable Area
661 ft² ( 61.4 m² )
Unit Price: @19,183 ( RMB @182,796 /m² )
Estate
No. 18 Farm Road
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|50/F),No. 18 Farm Road
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Farm Road
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$12.68 Millions( RMB 11.23 Millions )
Saleable Area
524 ft² @24,198 ( @1,990.1 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.2 Ming Lun Street, To Kwa Wan
Company License Number: C-031187
Sell: 15 Rental: 8
Chase Property Agency Limited

Contact

Maisie Lau

Personal License Number: S-587608

Tel:  852-62176xxx

Tonny Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-006183

Tel:  852-92328xxx

Tel:  852-27139xxx

Ruth Chan

Personal License Number: S-037439

Tel:  852-94339xxx

No. 18 Farm Road - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $18,306
- 9.2%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$10.77 M
@ $18,379
+ 131.7%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $17,021
- 17.5%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $17,659
+ 82.8%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $17,871
+ 122.5%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,727
+ 10.6%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,137
+ 64.1%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $17,298
+ 115.7%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,899
+ 110.8%
2025-10-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,740
+ 25%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.