| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 8.2 Millions
( RMB 7.24 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
470 ft² ( 43.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,447 ( RMB @165,798 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Macpherson Place
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-16|30/F),TOWER 1B
Building age: 13 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
|
| Address |
No.38 Nelson Street
|
|
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat D, 29/F, Tower 1a
2026-05-13 Land Registry 1 Room |
636ft² |
HKD$10.8 M
@
$16,981
|
- 8.8% |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat G, 25/F, Tower 1b
2026-05-06 Land Registry 1 Room |
380ft² |
HKD$6.87 M
@
$18,079
|
- 11.9% |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat D, High, Block 1a
2026-04-18 Market Info 1 Room Balcony |
636ft² |
HKD$10.8 M
@
$16,981
|
- |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat D, 22/F, Tower 1b
2026-04-13 Land Registry |
283ft² |
HKD$4.88 M
@
$17,244
|
- 19.4% |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat D, 23/F, Tower 1b
2026-02-26 Land Registry |
283ft² |
HKD$4.43 M
@
$15,654
|
- 26.4% |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat C, 9/F, Tower 1a
2026-02-20 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
754ft² |
HKD$10.8 M
@
$14,324
|
- 13.8% |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat J, 23/F, Tower 1b
2026-02-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
561ft² |
HKD$9.2 M
@
$16,399
|
- 5.9% |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat A, High, Block 1b
2026-02-09 Market Info 3 Rooms Balcony |
876ft² |
HKD$15.38 M
@
$17,557
|
- |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat E, 19/F, Tower 1a
2026-02-09 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
636ft² |
HKD$10.5 M
@
$16,509
|
- 6.6% |
|
Macpherson Place
|
Flat B, 30/F, Tower 1b
2026-02-09 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
769ft² |
HKD$12.97 M
@
$16,863
|
- 12.6% |
|
|
|
| raylam95 | |
| Hello%20Ray%20Lam%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Macpherson%20Place%20Sell%20HKD%248.2%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3812868%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3812868%3Ft%3D1779265416%20%20 | |