Upper River Bank #3786617 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3786617
No: M200976392 (by agent)

Kai Tak Upper River Bank [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(G-|40/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Shang Jin Ying Two-Bedroom Kitchen Selection

The unit is a well-established business, a 4-minute walk from Kai Tak MTR station, near the large Airside shopping mall, and within the catchment area of 34 prestigious schools.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#361
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.2 Millions ( RMB 9.02 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
466 ft² ( 43.3 m² )
Unit Price: @21,888 ( RMB @208,313 /m² )
Estate
Upper River Bank
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(G-|40/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Muk Tai Street
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Trade And Industry Tower, Concorde Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7,g/f, K.summit,9 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon Bay, Kln.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 66 Rental: 36
Midland Reality

Contact

Song Xiangling Name Card

Personal License Number: S-589034

Tel:  852-57348xxx

Upper River Bank - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $20,860
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
585ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $21,368
-
Upper River Bank | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $20,596
- 24.2%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $21,638
-
Upper River Bank | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $23,409
- 1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.46 M
@ $24,242
-
Upper River Bank | Flat K, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.35 M
@ $24,111
- 18.1%
Upper River Bank | Flat H, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $21,030
- 19.7%
Upper River Bank | Flat H, 28/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $23,168
- 9%
Upper River Bank | Flat K, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $23,910
- 26.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.