Scenic View #3785154 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3785154
No: ssa611 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan Scenic View [Agency Ads]
High Floor(23-33|39/F),Block 3
.

.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#938
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Clubhouse
Created:2026-03-25 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.38 Millions ( RMB 8.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
922 ft² ( 85.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,174 ( RMB @96,394 /m² )
Saleable Area
709 ft² ( 65.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,230 ( RMB @125,348 /m² )
Estate
Scenic View
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(23-33|39/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Fung Shing Street
Choi Hung( Mtr Station )
9 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G3, G/f., Wong Tai Sin Plaza
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 36
Centaline Property Agency

Contact

Adam Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-489146

Tel:  852-97410xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Scenic View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,250
+ 7.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,853
- 15.4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
- 10.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,299
+ 198.6%
2026-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,387
+ 153.3%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,059
+ 142.9%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
- 18.9%
2026-01-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,387
-
2026-01-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7.22 M
@ $10,169
+ 103.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.