The Coast Line #3784714 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3784714
No: 5643366 (by agent)

Yau Tong The Coast Line [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-23|33/F),第2A座,Phase Ii Of, Middle Floor
Rare Listing, Brand New And Never Lived In. Inquiries Welcome.

The room is square and has a large living room and large bedrooms.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#784
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-03-25 | Updated:2026-04-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.1 Millions ( RMB 6.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
734 ft² ( 68.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,673 ( RMB @91,922 /m² )
Saleable Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,171 ( RMB @144,169 /m² )
Estate
The Coast Line The Coast Line Phase 2
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-23|33/F),第2A座,Phase II Of The Coast Line
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Tung Yuen Street
Shung Tak Wai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.120a 1/f Domain Yau Tong Kowloon/shop22,level3,sceneway Plaza,lam Tin,kowloon
Company License Number: C-053429
Sell: 40 Rental: 23
Wings Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Anna Shi

Personal License Number: S-506505

Tel:  852-66996xxx

Zoe Fang

Personal License Number: S-668861

Tel:  852-63881xxx

Kimmy Cheng

Personal License Number: S-368699

Tel:  852-93193xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Michael Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-697043

Tel:  852-90946xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Coast Line - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,579
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $16,140
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,579
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $16,140
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $15,809
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $15,809
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,714
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $15,983
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,714
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $15,983
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.