Cambo Mansion #3783236 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3783236
No: 00019451 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Cambo Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(3-12|12/F),Cambo Mansion
Welcome To Inquire About Sale In Vacant Premises.

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Auction Property
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1950
View
Sole Agent
Building view
City view
Created:2026-03-23 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Open bid
Open bid 2.8 Millions + ( RMB 2.47 Millions + )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
360 ft² ( 33.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,778 ( RMB @73,738 /m² )
Saleable Area
285 ft² ( 26.5 m² )
Unit Price: @9,825 ( RMB @93,145 /m² )
Estate
Cambo Mansion
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(3-12|12/F),CAMBO MANSION
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.76 Pau Chung Street
Ma Hang Chung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1502-3, 15th Floor, No. 102 Austin Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, H.k.
Company License Number: C-013586
Sell: 37 Rental: 1
Aa Property Auctioneers Ltd.

Contact

Ken Chu

Personal License Number: S-580298

Tel:  852-67546xxx

Joyce Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-056956

Tel:  852-91237xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 320ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $4,688
+ 200%
2024-06-07
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,333
-
2024-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $9,730
-
2023-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 320ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $11,719
+ 17.9%
2022-08-01
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $11,750
+ 442.3%
2021-12-16
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $4,595
- 4.5%
2021-11-24
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,500
+ 24.3%
2021-06-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.87 M
+ 55.9%
2021-06-18
Market Info
285ft²
HKD$4.87 M
@ $17,070
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.