Kowloon Tong Mansion #3573272 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3573272
No: K167546 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Kowloon Tong Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|12/F)
School Net 34 – Nice Décor 3 Bedrooms

*Rooms : 3 bedrooms with ensuite 1 living room 1 dining room 1 storage and helper room.
*Decoration : Nice decoration of whole house.
*Views : Looking at Knight street inner view, very widely open view and feel comfort.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#427
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-19 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13 Millions ( RMB 11.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,400 ft² ( 130.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,286 ( RMB @87,980 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,074 ft² ( 99.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,104 ( RMB @114,680 /m² )
Estate
Kowloon Tong Mansion
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|12/F),Kowloon Tong Mansion
Building age: 61 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.112 Boundary Street
Caritas Dormitory Prince Edward( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caritas Dormitory Prince Edward, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Knight Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., No.8 Grampian Road, Kln.
Company License Number: C-032556
Sell: 28 Rental: 6

Contact

Nicole Yeung

Personal License Number: S-002956

Tel:  852-98107xxx

Kowloon Tong Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $2,786
- 69.7%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $7,771
+ 288.6%
2023-03-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $9,200
-
2022-07-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$16.36 M
@ $11,686
+ 178.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.