Fortune Garden #2977471 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2977471
No: C835929 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan Fortune Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-26|26/F), Middle Floor
Clients' Favorite Three-Bedroom Apartments [Kintetsu] [Excellent] [Multiple Property Recommendations

Welcome to contact us by phone or

can be arranged before negotiation
Experienced and dedicated to negotiating prices

welcome. Bargain listings available. Branch Address:
/
, 80-W1, Chung Ling Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Branch Address: Shop D2, G/F, K. Wah Building, 74 Yuk Wah Street, Tsz Wan Shan, Kowloon.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#35
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.35 Millions ( RMB 6.51 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
803 ft² ( 74.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,153 ( RMB @87,219 /m² )
Saleable Area
610 ft² ( 56.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,049 ( RMB @114,815 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Garden
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-26|26/F),Fortune Garden
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Wing Ting Road
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi-ngau Chi Wan Village (g2)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (g1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (g3)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3153, Flat 3 Lok Fu Place, No. 198 Junction Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-025611
Sell: 202 Rental: 40
Gamway Property Agency Limited

Contact

Mandy Wong

Personal License Number: S197159

Tel:  852-98262xxx

Sonia Ko

Personal License Number: S568160

Tel:  852-51338xxx

Tel:  852-64937xxx

Fortune Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,436
- 14.9%
2025-06-05
Land Registry
610ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $10,492
+ 540%
2024-12-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $11,702
+ 5.8%
2024-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
610ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $9,967
+ 137.5%
2023-07-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $14,436
+ 229%
2021-08-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,957
+ 224.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.