Yan On Building #2814812 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2814812
No: 00066589 (by agent)

Mong Kok Yan On Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|26/F),Block B
Union-New World-Royal Emperor/High Utilization Rate/Flat Management Fee/Many Other Ren'an Introducti

Located at the intersection of Kwong Wah Street and Dundas Street, belonging to School Net 31 of Yau Tsim Mong (New World Development).
New World Development / 24-hour management, Ren An Building, includes on-site parking, 771 sq ft usable space, 3 large bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and several other units available. Ren An Building / Unit Introduction /
Ren'an Building has a parking lot/can be sold to individual buyers
Located near Mong Kok MTR station and train station, with numerous bus, minibus, ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#188
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.15 Millions ( RMB 6.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
771 ft² ( 71.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,274 ( RMB @88,372 /m² )
Estate
Yan On Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Kwong Wa Street
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11b, G/f, Tsui Yuen Mansion Block 2, No.2-20 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-086617
Sell: 11 Rental: 23
Golden House Realty Limited

Contact

Emma Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-335743

Tel:  852-92909xxx

Alan Wong

Personal License Number: S-709988

Tel:  852-61210xxx

Yan On Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yan On Building | Flat A8, 21/F, Block A
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 857ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $9,452
+ 14.1%
Yan On Building | Flat B8, 26/F, Block B
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 1,200ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $7,625
-
Yan On Building | Flat A4, 12/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 846ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $2,600
-
Yan On Building | Flat A2, 15/F, Block A
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 682ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,933
- -
Yan On Building | Flat A8, 21/F, Block A
2026-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 857ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $8,285
-
Yan On Building | Flat A3, 21/F, Block A
2025-08-06
Land Registry
Gross 846ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $8,132
+ 330%
Yan On Building | Flat A7, 6/F, Block A
2025-07-11
Land Registry
774ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,044
-
Yan On Building | Flat A2, 25/F, Block A
2025-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 682ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $8,768
+ 106.2%
Yan On Building | Flat A4, 11/F, Block A
2025-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 846ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $7,896
+ 387.6%
Yan On Building | Flat B6, 24/F, Block B
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 941ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $8,502
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.