Yee King Building #1922302 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1922302
No: YK0022338 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Yee King Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(16-25|25/F)
#With Roof# 2 Rooms With Decoration

High floor 2 rooms with decoration

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#137
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Luxury
Roof top
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.75 Millions ( RMB 5.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
543 ft² ( 50.4 m²)
Unit Price: @12,431 ( RMB @117,881 /m² )
Saleable Area
465 ft² ( 43.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,516 ( RMB @137,653 /m² )
Estate
Yee King Building
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Yee King Building
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.67e Waterloo Road
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat C , 11/f United Daily News Ctr, No. 21 Yuk Yat Street, To Kwa Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-097119
Sell: 14 Rental: 23

Contact

Eric Shek

Personal License Number: E-029530

Tel:  852-64973xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yee King Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$4.92 M
@ $9,061
-
2025-10-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,140
+ 8.4%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $9,437
-
2025-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,569
+ 101.6%
2025-06-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,026
+ 514.3%
2025-02-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,721
- 26.9%
2024-07-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.4 M
-
2024-06-25
Land Registry
Gross 457ft²
HKD$4.57 M
@ $10,000
-
2024-06-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,585
- 16.2%
2024-01-26
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,050
+ 118.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.