Yen Yee Mansion #1898564 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1898564
No: YY0022338 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Yen Yee Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|22/F), Middle Floor
2 Rooms With Decoration

6 mins walk to Mongkok East/MTR

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#86
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,020 ( RMB @85,535 /m² )
Saleable Area
374 ft² ( 34.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,299 ( RMB @116,630 /m² )
Estate
Yen Yee Mansion
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|22/F),Yen Yee Mansion
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.29-33 Soares Avenue
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat C , 11/f United Daily News Ctr, No. 21 Yuk Yat Street, To Kwa Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-097119
Sell: 14 Rental: 23

Contact

Eric Shek

Personal License Number: E-029530

Tel:  852-64973xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yen Yee Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,257
+ 71.5%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
365ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,000
- 25.8%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $5,249
+ 17.6%
2025-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 510ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,843
+ 116.2%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$3.02 M
@ $5,980
-
2025-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
365ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $11,233
- 15.5%
2025-01-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
365ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $11,233
-
2024-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,525
-
2024-01-23
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,911
-
2023-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,598
+ 275%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.