Miramar Villa Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$11.8 M - HKD$12.5 M 2units For Sale
@12,500 - @14,351
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Miramar Villa Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-05, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--

Miramar Villa Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
871ft²
HKD$9.33 M
@ $10,712
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $12,288
-
2022-08-22
Market Info
944ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $14,831
-
2021-12-08
Market Info
944ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $15,360
-
2021-05-04
Market Info
944ft²
HKD$15.65 M
@ $16,578
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Miramar Villa is located at 2B Shiu Fai Terrace, Stubbs Road, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1969. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 95 residential units, with salesable area from 862 to 986 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Permit:
1969 Yr.

Miramar Villa Agency Company

Unit1309,13/f,lippo Sun Plaza, 28 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Hk
For sell 13
For lease 9
Tin Hau
For sell 235
For lease 45

Map

Miramar Villa Map
Wah Yan College Hong Kong( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wah Yan College Hong Kong, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St. Joseph's College Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Miramar Villa The Avenue
Built 57 12
Total Unit -- 1,292
AVG Price -- HKD$25,167
Changed -- +5.87%
Volume -- 29 cases
Profit Ratio -- 76%
Loss Ratio -- 24%
Turnover Rate -- 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$11.8 M - HKD$12.5 M HKD$8.5 M - HKD$38 M
Rental $46.0 $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 34.2%