South Coast Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,824 +15.25%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$22,835
Listing Price
HKD$3.35 M - HKD$7.6 M 6units For Sale
@15,654 - @22,275
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
South Coast Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.6% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 2.6%)
Rental activity
6%

South Coast Sold Price Trend

South Coast Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,824
- 13.4%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $13,887
- 14%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
254ft²
HKD$4.77 M
@ $18,780
- 13.3%
2025-06-25
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,686
- 16.8%
2025-02-07
Land Registry
254ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $22,835
+ 9%
2024-11-19
Land Registry
451ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,412
- 18.7%
2023-06-12
Land Registry
254ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $19,094
- 13.2%
2023-06-08
Market Info
254ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $19,094
-
2023-04-04
Land Registry
214ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $18,168
- 2.8%
2023-03-24
Market Info
214ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $18,168
-
Loading...

South Coast Listings

South Coast FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

South Coast located at No.1 Tang Fung Street. It provides 150 apartments. The apartment designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom. For the project, 17% designed into studio and 50% designed into 1-bedroom contain and other is 2-bedroom.80% apartments can watch sea view.
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
Kowloon Dev
Total Unit:
150 Units

South Coast Agency Company

One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
For sell 64
For lease 2
Shop H,g/f,kam Fung Building,no.171 Aberdeen Main Road,hong Kong
For sell 38
For lease 13
Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
For sell 180
For lease 1

Map

South Coast Map
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House, Tin Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Wan Street, Shek Pai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  South Coast Aberdeen Centre
Built 11 47
Total Unit 150 2,804
AVG Price HKD$18,824 HKD$11,354
Changed +15.25% +0.71%
Volume 2 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 42%
Loss Ratio 100% 0%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 2.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.35 M - HKD$7.6 M HKD$4.55 M - HKD$11 M
Rental $40.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.6% ~ 3.9%
Rental activity 6% 1.6%