Cheong Ming Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-14, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
8.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.28 M 1units For Sale
@11,505 - @11,505
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Cheong Ming Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-23, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
2.1%
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$15,500 1units Rental
@44 - @44

Cheong Ming Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,444
+ 75.8%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
Gross 570ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $7,105
-
2025-10-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
+ 8.6%
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,383
- 36.8%
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,600
+ 69.2%
2025-04-03
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,667
- 35%
2025-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,889
-
2025-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 570ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $5,930
+ 32.5%
2024-12-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
+ 483.3%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $6,596
- 38%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Cheong Ming Building located at Nos.53,53A,55,57,59 and 59A Sing Woo Road.It provides 48 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1964 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Cheong Ming Building Agency Company

G/f. 24, King Kwong Street, Happy Valley, Hk
For sell 21
For lease 35
香港跑馬地成和道10號成和大廈8號舖
For sell 8
For lease 7

Map

Cheong Ming Building Map
Village Road, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cheong Ming Building Villa Rocha
Built 63 39
Total Unit 48 252
AVG Price -- HKD$16,827
Changed -- +196.93%
Volume 1 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 75%
Loss Ratio 0% 25%
Turnover Rate 8.3% 2.8%
Listing Price HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.28 M HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.5 M
Rental $40.0 $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 2.1% 3.2%