The Vista Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,367 -8.68%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
5.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,252
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$4.18 M 6units For Sale
@12,848 - @14,982
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Vista Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-05-15, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$13,500 - HKD$13,500 1units Rental
@45 - @45

The Vista Sold Price Trend

The Vista Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,367
+ 47.1%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,245
- 27%
2026-01-13
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $13,841
- 3.6%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,583
+ 2.7%
2025-11-25
Land Registry
279ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,337
- 19.2%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 667ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $6,642
+ 92.9%
2025-10-03
Market Info
455ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $9,736
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
279ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $12,366
+ 53.3%
2025-08-06
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,921
- 29.4%
2025-07-09
Land Registry
Gross 411ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $8,273
+ 114%
Loading...

The Vista Listings

Save Item

Information

The Vista is located at 128 Wan Fung Street, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from January 1999. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 176 residential units, with salesable area from 279 to 461 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1999 Yr.
Total Unit:
176 Units

The Vista Agency Company

Shop 3153, Flat 3 Lok Fu Place, No. 198 Junction Road, Kowloon
For sell 205
For lease 42
九龍黃大仙鳳德道51號a1地舖
For sell 118
For lease 8

Map

The Vista Map
Shung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kam Fung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu York Yu Health Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Vista LionsRise
Built 28 14
Total Unit 176 970
AVG Price HKD$12,367 HKD$16,574
Changed -8.68% +1.12%
Volume 2 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 58%
Loss Ratio 50% 42%
Turnover Rate 5.7% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.88 M - HKD$4.18 M HKD$9.08 M - HKD$21 M
Rental -- $42.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 4.5%