Cannon Garden

Cannon Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-05, and previous 90days data)
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$7.3 M - HKD$7.3 M 1units For Sale
@14,718 - @14,718
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Cannon Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-13, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
1%
Rental Price
HKD$28,000 - HKD$28,000 5units Rental
@47 - @47

Cannon Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,602
- 14%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,105
+ 152.9%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $12,879
+ 53.6%
2025-06-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,863
+ 138.1%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,602
-
2025-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
594ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $12,963
- 21.4%
2025-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $12,307
- 18.5%
2025-01-17
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$7.21 M
@ $12,159
+ 31.3%
2025-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,863
+ 260.5%
2024-04-26
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $13,810
-
Loading...

Cannon Garden Listings

Cannon Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Cannon Garden is located at 68 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is PANORAMIA HOLDINGS / HOP KIN ENGINEERING, the Occupation date starts from October 1993. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 104 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 496 to 594 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
104 Units
School Zone(sec):

Cannon Garden Agency Company

Tin Hau
For sell 9
North Point
For sell 4
For lease 48
Shop 5, G/f, Lee King Mansion, 83 Electric Rd., Hk
For sell 8
For lease 8

Map

Cannon Garden Map
Tsing Fung Street Flyover( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street Flyover, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Viking Villas, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cannon Garden Fortress Garden
Built 34 46
Total Unit 104 1,264
AVG Price -- HKD$12,700
Changed -- +4.69%
Volume -- 9 cases
Profit Ratio -- 56%
Loss Ratio -- 11%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 2.1%
Listing Price HKD$7.3 M - HKD$7.3 M HKD$8.4 M - HKD$9.8 M
Rental $46.0 $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.1%
Rental activity 1% 2.4%