Fulrich Garden

Fulrich Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,912 -15.04%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,427
Listing Price
HKD$5.59 M - HKD$5.78 M 4units For Sale
@10,709 - @11,073
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fulrich Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1%
Rental activity
0.3%

Fulrich Garden Sold Price Trend

Fulrich Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
1,066ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $8,912
- 12%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1,066ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $8,912
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 596ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $7,819
+ 0.6%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 596ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,221
+ 105.2%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 665ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $7,218
+ 108.7%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
694ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $10,490
+ 27.3%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,579
-
2025-07-18
Land Registry
Gross 665ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,015
-
2025-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 596ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,678
-
2025-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 665ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $6,992
+ 89.8%
Loading...

Fulrich Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Fulrich Garden is located at 9 Kung Lok Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1990. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 276 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 463 to 1,198 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Fulrich Garden; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 48, Secondary school district is in Kwun Tong.
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
296 Units

Fulrich Garden Agency Company

Shop 2d, Level 4, Sceneway Plaza, No. 8 Sceneway Road, Lam Tin, Kowloon
For sell 9
For lease 2
九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
For sell 63
For lease 2

Map

Fulrich Garden Map
Ning Po College( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Ning Road Recreation Ground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hyde Towers( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fulrich Garden Grand Central
Built 36 6
Total Unit 296 1,999
AVG Price HKD$8,912 HKD$17,936
Changed -15.04% +9.45%
Volume 4 cases 32 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 28%
Loss Ratio 25% 72%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$5.59 M - HKD$5.78 M HKD$7.18 M - HKD$20 M
Rental $30.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3%
Rental activity 0.3% 19.5%