Ka Wui Building

Ka Wui Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,324 +12.70%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,825
Listing Price
HKD$2.65 M - HKD$4.2 M 16units For Sale
@8,383 - @9,971
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ka Wui Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$11,800 - HKD$11,800 1units Rental
@32 - @32

Ka Wui Building Sold Price Trend

Ka Wui Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-21
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $8,324
- 34.2%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.98 M
-
2026-03-17
Land Registry
417ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $7,386
+ 10.8%
2026-02-24
Market Info
Roof
417ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $7,386
-
2025-11-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
-
2025-10-28
Land Registry
417ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $6,667
-
2025-07-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.28 M
+ 320.5%
2024-10-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.52 M
-
2024-07-12
Land Registry
339ft²
HKD$2.02 M
@ $5,959
+ 32%
2024-07-03
Land Registry
421ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $9,691
- 10.9%
Loading...

Ka Wui Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Ka Wui Building located at No.7 Fuk Wing Street. It provides 123 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1970 Yr.
Total Unit:
121 Units

Ka Wui Building Agency Company

Flat 4-37, 7/f Lai Cheung Factory Building 479-479a Castle Peak Road , Kowloon
For sell 72
For lease 9
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 385
For lease 130
九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
For sell 85
For lease 54

Map

Ka Wui Building Map
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ka Wui Building Seaside Sonata
Built 57 6
Total Unit 121 876
AVG Price HKD$8,324 HKD$15,558
Changed +12.70% +0.50%
Volume 3 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 0%
Loss Ratio 33% 100%
Turnover Rate 5% 3%
Listing Price HKD$2.65 M - HKD$4.2 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 7%