Ample Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,091 +24.24%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
2.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,976
Listing Price
HKD$3.3 M - HKD$4.6 M 12units For Sale
@8,333 - @15,909
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ample Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-08-01, and previous 90days data)

Ample Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $7,673
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.14 M
@ $7,524
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
396ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $9,091
- 23.1%
2025-07-03
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$1.77 M
@ $3,602
- 11.8%
2025-04-03
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $7,102
+ 248%
2025-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,317
- 28.6%
2025-02-21
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $8,204
-
2024-12-20
Land Registry
410ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $8,976
- 8%
2024-08-09
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,184
+ 200%
2024-07-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,071
- 20.5%
Loading...

Ample Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Ample Building located at Nos.1-13 Woh Chai Street. It provides 176 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
176 Units

Ample Building Agency Company

Shop B, G/f, No.223 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
For sell 45
G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
For sell 63
For lease 19
九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
For sell 90
For lease 50

Map

Ample Building Map
Man Lok House Tai Hang Sai Estate, Woh Chai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sham Shui Po (tai Hang Tung) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Hing House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ample Building Dynasty Heights
Built 47 28
Total Unit 176 876
AVG Price HKD$9,091 HKD$16,253
Changed +24.24% +15.49%
Volume 2 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 75%
Loss Ratio 50% 25%
Turnover Rate 2.3% 1.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.3 M - HKD$4.6 M HKD$17 M - HKD$50 M
Rental -- $41.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 2.4%