Pang Ching Court

Pang Ching Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,578 +0.53%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,351
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$4.98 M 7units For Sale
@8,000 - @9,974
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Pang Ching Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Pang Ching Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $6,175
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $6,449
+ 276%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,578
- 15.6%
2025-11-19
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,533
+ 202.4%
2025-09-02
Land Registry
Gross 588ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $6,497
-
2025-08-20
Land Registry
Gross 643ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,754
-
2025-08-13
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $8,163
- 17.6%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $6,432
-
2025-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,518
+ 239.3%
2025-01-27
Land Registry
Gross 699ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $4,549
-
Loading...

Pang Ching Court Listings

Pang Ching Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Pang Ching Court is located at 6 Chui Chuk Street, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from November 1991. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 816 residential units, designed from Studio, with salesable area from 381 to 531 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Pang Ching Court. POA School Net is 43, Secondary school district is in Wong Tai Sin.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
816 Units
Clubhouse:
children's playground; parking lot; football field

Pang Ching Court Agency Company

Shop 3153, 3/f, Lok Fu Place, No. 198 Junction Road, Kowloon
For sell 206
For lease 42
牛池灣瓊東街8號嘉峰臺商場地下1號舖
For sell 24
Wong Tai Sin
For sell 9
For lease 3

Map

Pang Ching Court Map
Pang Ching Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Baptist Rainbow Primary School, Chuk Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Rainbow Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Pang Ching Court Tsz Oi Court
Built 36 27
Total Unit 816 4,020
AVG Price HKD$8,578 HKD$8,281
Changed +0.53% +24.40%
Volume 2 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 90%
Loss Ratio 0% 10%
Turnover Rate 1% 1.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$4.98 M HKD$4.48 M - HKD$5.8 M
Rental -- $26.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- 0%